Barwell Motorsport, Bookham

Barwell Motorsport
Unit 18, Bookham Industrial Park, Church Road
KT23 3EU Bookham - Great Bookham
Surrey England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
BARWELL MOTORSPORT LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 18, BOOKHAM INDUSTRIAL PARK CHURCH ROAD, KT23 3EU, BOOKHAM, Surrey
Company Number
07925141
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
917 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
93199 - Other sports activities
Date of Incorporation
26 Jan 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
13 Bookham Industrial Estate Bookham Leatherhead Surrey KT23 3EU
53 the Market Rose Hill Sutton Surrey SM1 3HE

Description

Barwell Motorsport is a professional motor racing team, specialising in running international GT racing programmes for private and corporate customers. In this highly competitive arena we operate to the highest standards, and have achieved sustained success over the past 20 years. We offer a complete professional team service, from the preparation and operation of the racing cars through to the team management and logistics required for season-long campaigns.


Company description
Barwell Motorsport is one of the UK's most successful privately-owned professional racing teams, having been competing at the forefront of different motorsport categories during the past five decades.
Keywords:
Sports and Recreation Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Racing Car Preparation, Engine Building Services, Engine Fabrication, Car Construction Services, Car Engine Development
Services
Car Maintenance, Garage Services
Barwell Motorsport is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Barwell Motorsport!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CHARNWOOD, BURNHAMS RD
    KT23 3BB  Bookham
  2. 242 Lower Road
    KT23 4DE  Bookham
  3. 187 LOWER ROAD
    KT23 4AU  Bookham
  4. 55 Kennel Ln
    KT22 9PQ  Fetcham
  5. Eastwick Road
    KT23 4RQ  Bookham
  6. 28 Sherwood Close
    KT22 9QT  Fetcham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies